Sell on Marka›Shipping›Royal Mail
royalmail

Royal Mail

Planned
easyship
Coming through Easyship

Ship to every UK address — trusted since 1516.

Royal Mail delivers to every one of the UK's 32 million addresses six days a week, making it the most reliable carrier for Marka sellers shipping to British buyers. With a history stretching back to 1516, Royal Mail is the carrier UK consumers trust most for parcels and letters — domestic or international. Royal Mail label purchase is on our roadmap; today, ship with Royal Mail yourself and add the tracking number.

Coverage: All 32M UK addresses · 6-day delivery · International to 230+ countries
Carrier services
Via Easyship, once it ships
royalmail
Royal Mail 1st Class
Next-day delivery target to all UK addresses, including Saturday
Royal Mail 2nd Class
2–3 business days to all UK addresses — cost-effective standard service
Royal Mail Special Delivery
Guaranteed next-day by 1 PM with up to £750 compensation
Royal Mail Tracked 24®
Next-day target delivery with full tracking
Royal Mail Tracked 48®
2-day target delivery with full tracking at a lower price
Royal Mail International Tracked
Tracked delivery to 230+ countries from the UK
Rates will depend on your account level and negotiated contract. Marka will add no markup.
Why Marka + Royal Mail

Your carrier. Your price. Zero platform cut.

0%
No carrier markup from Marka

Planned: when label purchase arrives, Marka will not add a markup to Royal Mail rates. Today the seller sets a flat shipping price at checkout.

The UK's most trusted carrier

UK buyers trust Royal Mail above all other delivery options. Shipping with Royal Mail to UK buyers can increase their confidence at checkout.

Bundled Stripe checkout

The flat shipping price you set is part of the same Stripe checkout transaction as the item. One payment, simple bookkeeping.

Tracking for your buyer

Add your Royal Mail tracking number to the order so your buyer can follow the parcel. Automatic tracking updates are planned.

How shipping works on Marka

From listing to tracked delivery in three steps.

01
Set shipping at listing

Set a flat shipping price per listing — buyers pay it at checkout.

02
Ship with Royal Mail

Pack the parcel and ship it with your Royal Mail account, or any other carrier you choose.

03
Ship and add tracking

Add the tracking number when you dispatch — your buyer sees carrier and tracking right on their order page.

easyship
Carrier labels and live rates through Easyship are coming, and are not available yet. For now, ship with your Royal Mail account and add the tracking number so your buyer can follow the parcel on their order page.
Start selling on Marka

Ship with Royal Mail. Keep everything you earn.

0% marketplace fee. Stripe pays you direct. Set a flat shipping price and ship with Royal Mail or any carrier you choose.

Start selling free See how Marka works